Spring 2013 Reviews

FINAL REVIEWS SCHEDULE:

Monday April 29

Studio: URBAN FURNITURE

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery
Instructor: Lonn Combs
Guest Critics: Jesse LeCavalier, Angie Co, Daniel Ramirez, Francesco Bedeschi, Donald Sherefkin, Yael Erel, Philipp Von Dalwig, Adam Dayem, Jeremie Carvalho, Francis Bitonti, Mark Mistur, Chris Perry, Elena Perez-Guembe

Wednesday May 01

Studio: FINAL PROJECT 2 (Directed Research)

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery East
Instructor: Jeremie Carvalho
Guest Critics: Reese Campbell, Lonn Combs, Elena Perez-Guembe, Florencia Vetcher.
Assessment Committee: Andrew Saunders
Final Project Coordinator: Chris Perry

Studio: FINAL PROJECT 2 (Directed Research)

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery West
Instructor: Ted Ngai
Guest Critics: Ajmal Aqtash, Erik Carver, Zbignew Oksiuta, Ralph Ghoche
Assessment Committee: Jefferson Ellinger
Final Project Coordinator: Chris Perry

Thursday May 02

** AWARDS LUNCHEON **

Time: 1pm / Location: Greene Front Lawn

Studio: INDIA STUDIO (International Studies)

Time: 2pm / Location: Mill Building,  School of Architecture CEPT at Ahmedabad, India
Instructor: David Bell
Guest Critics: Jaimini Mehta, Balkrishna Doshi.

Friday May 03

Studio: FINAL PROJECT 2 (Directed Research)

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery East
Instructor: Carla Leitao
Guest Critics: Ed Keller, Ezio Blasetti, Danielle Willems, Zbigniew Oksiuta, Florencia Vetcher.
Assessment Committee: Ted Krueger
Final Project Coordinator: Chris Perry

Studio: FINAL PROJECT 2 (Directed Research)

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery West
Instructor: Chris Perry
Guest Critics:  Cathryn Dwyre, David Salomon, Lonn Combs, Mark Mistur, Anthony Titus.
Assessment Committee: Michael Oatman
Final Project Coordinator: Chris Perry

Saturday May 04

Studio: FINAL PROJECT AWARDS REVIEW

Time: 11:30am / Location: Gallery
Instructor: Chris Perry, Carla Leitao, Ted Ngai, Jeremie Carvalho
Guest Critics: Catherine Ingraham, Ed Keller, Joeb Moore, Grahame Shane.
Assessment Committee: Andrew Saunders (Carvalho), Jefferson Ellinger (Ngai), Michael Oatman (Perry), Ted Krueger (Leitao)
Final Project Coordinator: Chris Perry

Monday May 06

Studio: ARCH DESIGN 1

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery
Instructor: Adam Dayem, Elena Perez-Guembe, Michael Oatman, Edwin Liu, Anthony Titus.
Guest Critics: Jason Lee, Kutan Ayata, George Showman, Leigha Dennis, Bassam Komati, Shadi Kadivi, Marcelo Ertorteguy, Sara Valente, Ran Oron, Ashira Israel, Pablo Lorenzo-Eiroa, Enrique Limon, James Scott, Francis Pitts, Yael Erel, Anthony Garner, Kristin Diotte, Emily Zimmerman
Studio Coordinator: Anthony Titus.

Tuesday May 07

Studio: ARCH DESIGN 1 AWARDS REVIEW

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery
Instructor: Adam Dayem, Elena Perez-Guembe, Michael Oatman, Edwin Liu, Anthony Titus.
Guest Critics: Brad Horn, Lawrence Blough, Michael Young.
Studio Coordinator: Anthony Titus.

Wednesday May 08

Studio: ARCH DESIGN 3: HOUSING COMPLEX(ITY)

Time: 11am / Location: Gallery
Instructors: Francis Bitonti, Andrew Saunders, Florencia Vetcher, Julia Watson
Guest Critics: Leopold Lambert, Rudabeh Pakravan, Joseph Choma, Patrick Harrop, Gabi Sarhos, Demetrios Comodromos
Studio Coordinator: Ted Krueger

Studio: RE-IMAGINING PENN STATION (Vertical Studio)

Time: 2pm / Location: 201
Instructor: Casey Rehm
Guest Critics: Nate Hume, Troy Theirren, Chris Barley, Matt Lutz, Danielle Willems

Thursday May 09

Studio: ARCH DESIGN 3: HOUSING COMPLEX(ITY): AWARDS REVIEW

Time: 11am / Location: Gallery
Instructors: Francis Bitonti, Andrew Saunders, Florencia Vetcher, Julia Watson
Guest Critics: Leopold Lambert, Rudabeh Pakravan, Joseph Choma, Patrick Harrop, Laura Foxman, Ken Kaplan, Chris Perry, Jefferson Ellinger
Studio Coordinator: Ted Krueger

Friday May 10

Studio: DESIGN DEVELOPMENT

Time: 12pm / Location: Gallery
Instructor: Mark Mistur, Jefferson Ellinger
Guest Critics: Dirk Zimmerman, Lonn Combs, Demetrios Comodromos

Thursday May 16

Studio: AMAZON RIVER CITIES – GLOBAL & LOCAL NETWORKS (Vertical Studio)

Time: 11am / Location: 201
Instructor: Gustavo Crembil
Guest Critics:  Thomas Gardner, Alan Bruton, Florencia Vetcher.

Studio: GEOFUTURES (posgraduate program)

Time: 2pm / Location: Gallery
Instructors (Fall): Ted Ngai, Casey Rehm, Julia Watson
Instructors (Spring): Chris Perry, Andrew Saunders, Fleet Hower, Heath Horn
Urban Futurism Seminar: Ralph Ghoche
Guest Critics: Mitch Joachim, Lydia Kallipoliti, Cathryn Dwyre, Rhett Russo, Lonn Combs, Gustavo Crembil, Anna Dyson, Ted Krueger, Mark Mistur, Michael Oatman, Zbigniew Oksiuta, Jason Vollen

///

Comments are closed.

Save on discount prescription drugs from Canada with our licenesed Canadian pharmacy online or toll free - buy combivir, Since we opened our doors in 2001, Canada Drugs has filled over 7 million discount prescription orders through our Canadian pharmacy and our international pharmacy partners. buy betapace, buy viagra super force - Canada Drugs is committed to providing an affordable alternative to the high cost of drugs. We offer a simple, friendly alternative to those looking for direct cash savings off their prescription drug bills.

Dean

Evan Douglis, Professor

Address

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
School of Architecture
110 8th Street - Greene Building
Troy, NY 12180 - USA

Main Phones

Front Desk: (+1) 518-276-6466
Dean's Office: (+1) 518-276-6460
Undergrad Admissions: (+1) 518-276-8478
Graduate Admissions: (+1) 518-276-6877

.